Advertise with ESSFeed

Advertise with ESSFeed

Reach the people who run the supply chain.

Seven daily trade-intelligence newsletters across food, agriculture, pharma and logistics, read by commercial, operations and procurement professionals.

174K+newsletter subscriptions
24.0%average open rate
~41,900opens per network send
7daily titles
Request the media kit
Our newsletters

Seven newsletters. Book any, or all.

Three verticals. Food Chain covers the full food value chain, with four niche titles going deep on each segment.

NewsletterCoverageSubscribersOpen rateGuaranteed min.
Food ChainFarm to fork: the full value chain46,43527.98%10,000
Meat ChainBeef, pork, lamb, poultry and trade15,60620.54%2,500
Dairy ChainMilk prices, cheese and ingredients14,04820.17%2,250
Agri ChainGrains, crops and farm inputs12,09622.17%2,000
Seafood ChainWild catch, aquaculture and trade11,81424.04%2,250
Pharma ChainManufacturing, access and logistics49,99322.72%9,000
Logistics ChainWarehousing, road, rail and ocean24,30424.46%4,500

Guaranteed minimum impressions per placement, counted by beehiiv. If a placement falls short, it runs again free. Figures as at October 2026.

How it works

Buy credits once. Place them anywhere.

One credit = $100. Use your credits on any slot, in any of the seven newsletters.

Primary · top of issue

3 credits

Image, headline, up to 50 words and one link.

Mid-content

2 credits

Headline, up to 40 words and one link.

Footer

1 credit

One line of up to 25 words and one link.

Website articles

Your ad also appears on every site article that edition links to, for 30 days.

Social media

Included in the posts sharing that edition.

LinkedIn page

12,500+ followers.

LinkedIn newsletter

4,500+ subscribers.

Pricing

Commit longer, save more.

Single placement

$300

per top slot · $200 mid · $100 footer

Monthly · save 10%

$1,350

15 credits, used within 1 month

Two months · save 18%

$2,450

30 credits, used within 2 months

Quarterly · save 27%

$3,300

45 credits, used within 3 months

Prices in USD. Paid in full on booking. Creative due 5 working days before the run date. Every ad is clearly labelled as sponsored. Need more than 15 credits a month? Ask about custom packages.

Let’s build your campaign.

Tell us who you want to reach and we’ll send availability, the full media kit and a recommended package.

robertgultig@essfeed.com